STOKESIA BLUE FRILLS 1 GAL
STOKESIA BLUE FRILLS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73214-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with electric blue, frilly blooms on stems over long, straplike foliage. Heat and drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : Blue Frills Stoke's Aster
Botanical Name : Stokesia 'Blue Frills' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Electric Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-18"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright/Vase
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average