Home  >  Tropicals  >  Stromanthe
STROMANTHE TRICOLOR* 3 GAL
STROMANTHE TRICOLOR*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63235-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical perennial with glossy variegated foliage. Best used as a houseplant and summer outdoor color.
 
Common Name : Tricolor Stromanthe
Botanical Name : Stromanthe sanguinea 'Tricolor'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Persistence : Tender perennial
Zones : 9B-11