Home  >  Deciduous  >  Sumac
SUMAC FRAGRANT GRO-LOW 3 GAL
SUMAC FRAGRANT GRO-LOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63720-03
 
203 items available
Description 
Low growing deciduous shrub with aromatic, divided green leaves and small clusters of hairy, red berries (on females). Great for naturalizing.
 
Common Name : Gro-Low Fragrant Sumac
Botanical Name : Rhus aromatica 'Gro-Low'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange/Red
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Groundcover
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W
 

More Items in Sumac