Home  >  Deciduous  >  Sumac
SUMAC TIGER EYES CUTLEAF 3 GAL
SUMAC TIGER EYES CUTLEAF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63724-03
 
10 items available
Description 
New growth is chartreuse green, quickly changing to yellow, with rosey-pink stems. Branches angle upward, the deeply cut leaflets drape down
 
Common Name : Tiger Eye Cutleaf Sumac
Botanical Name : Rhus typhina 'Bailtiger' (PP#16185) (Tiger Eyes)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden
Fall Color : yellow, orange,scar.
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : upright, rounded
Persistence : deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Current Status : 15-18"H X W
 

More Items in Sumac