Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Sweet Box
SWEET BOX FRAGRANT VALLEY™ 3 GAL
SWEET BOX FRAGRANT VALLEY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63288-03
 
44 items available
Description 
Broadleaf evergreen shrub with narrow glossy dark green leaves and small, fragrant white flowers in late winter.
 
Common Name : Fragrant Valley™ Sweet Box
Botanical Name : Sarcococca hookeriana humilis 'SarSid1'(PP# 19942)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 18"h
Spread : 30"w
Form : Clump
Fruit Color : Blackish Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W
 

More Items in Sweet Box