Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Acorus
SWEET FLAG GOLDEN VARIEGATED 1 GAL
SWEET FLAG GOLDEN VARIEGATED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73445-01
 
4 items available
Description 
Variegated leaf blades, which are a rich yellow with a faint green stripe.
 
Common Name : Golden Variegated Sweet Flag
Botanical Name : Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 10"h
Spread : 4-5"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Fast