SWEET POTATO VINE BLACKIE 6"
SWEET POTATO VINE BLACKIE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0764-66
 
60 items available
Description 
Vigorous, trailing, annual vine with a mounded growth and deep purple foliage.
 
Common Name : Blackie Sweet Potato Vine
Botanical Name : Ipomoea batatas 'Blackie'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Deep Purple
Height : 6"h
Spread : 36"w
Form : Vine
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 3-11
Average Growth : Vigorous