SWEET POTATO VINE SOLARPOWER™ LIME 6"
SWEET POTATO VINE SOLARPOWER™ LIME    6"

reviews


Item #: 1117-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Trailing summer annual with lime green leaves on densely branched stems.
 
Common Name : Lime SolarPower™ Sweet Potato Vine
Botanical Name : Ipomoea 'Balsolalime' (PP# 26552)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Lime Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average