SWEET POTATO VINE SPOTLIGHT™ LIME 6"
SWEET POTATO VINE SPOTLIGHT™ LIME    6"

reviews


Item #: 1407-66
 
49 items available
Description 
Compact sweet potato vine with lime green heart-shaped leaves.
 
Common Name : Lime Spotlight™ Sweet Potato Vine
Botanical Name : Ipomoea ''Balspotime' (PP# 28588)
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Lime Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 16-20"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average