SWEET POTATO VINE SPOTLIGHT™ RED 6"
SWEET POTATO VINE SPOTLIGHT™ RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 1408-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact sweet potato vine with red heart-shaped leaves.
 
Common Name : Red Spotlight™ Sweet Potato Vine
Botanical Name : Ipomoea ''Balspotred' (PP# 28587)
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Red
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 16-20"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average