Home  >  Deciduous  >  Sweet Shrub
SWEET SHRUB APHRODITE* 3 GAL
SWEET SHRUB APHRODITE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13592-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Summer blooming deciduous shrub with fragrant, red magnolia-like blooms from summer to early fall. Rebloomer. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Aphrodite Sweet Shrub
Botanical Name : Calycanthus x 'Aphrodite' (PP# 24014)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Early Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average