SWEET SHRUB CAROLINA ALLSPICE* 3 GAL
SWEET SHRUB CAROLINA ALLSPICE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13590-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, bushy, rounded or broad rounded shrub with dark green foliage and fragrant maroon flowers in April to July.
 
Common Name : Carolina Allspice (Common Sweetshrub)
Botanical Name : Calycanthus floridus
Bloom Color : Maroon
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : April to July
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 6-9'h
Spread : 6-12'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W
 

More Items in Carolina Allspice