SWEET SHRUB VENUS* 3 GAL
SWEET SHRUB VENUS*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13594-03
 
15 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with fragrant, white magnolia-like blooms with yellow and purple infusions in May to July. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Venus Sweet Shrub
Botanical Name : Calycanthus x 'Venus' (PP# 15925)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May to July
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Carolina Allspice