Home  >  Trees  >  Sweetgum
SWEETGUM SLENDER SILHOUETTE 15 GAL
SWEETGUM SLENDER SILHOUETTE   15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84055-15
 
62 items available
Description 
Columnar deciduous tree with deep green lobed leaves which turn yellow with a tinge of red in fall. Produces few fruits.
 
Common Name : Slender Silhouette Sweetgum
Botanical Name : Liquidamber styraciflua 'Slender Silhouette'
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellow/Red
Height : 50-60'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Inconspicuous
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1-1.25"C