Home  >  Trees  >  Tulip Poplar
TULIP POPLAR EMERALD CITY® 15 GAL
TULIP POPLAR EMERALD CITY®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84068-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with yellowish-green/orange cup-shaped fragrant blooms over square-lobed deep green foliage. Upright selection w/yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Emerald City® Tulip Poplar
Botanical Name : Liriodendron tulipifera 'JFS-Oz' (Emerald City®)
Bloom Color : White/Yellow
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Bright Clear Yellow
Height : 55'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Upright oval
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25-1.50"C