Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Verbena
VERBENA ENDURASCAPE™ RED 6"
VERBENA ENDURASCAPE™ RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 1073-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Trailing summer annual with clusters of red blooms from spring to frost. Hardy to lower teens, reblooms in spring. Mildew resistant.
 
Common Name : Red EnduroScape™ Verbena
Botanical Name : Verbena 'EnduraScape Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Avereage