VERBENA HOMESTEAD PURPLE 1 GAL
VERBENA HOMESTEAD PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73300-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -13
Description 
Vigorous spreading groundcover with deep green foliage and upright heads of rich purple flowers. Blooms April - October.
 
Common Name : Homestead Purple Verbena
Botanical Name : Verbena canadensis 'Homestead Purple'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : April - October
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Verbena