Home  >  Deciduous  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM ALLEGHANY LEATHERLEAF 3 GAL
VIBURNUM ALLEGHANY LEATHERLEAF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65100-03
 
231 items available
Description 
Dense,globose, deciduous shrub with dark green leathery leaves and white flowers in late spring and red fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Alleghany Leatherleaf Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum X rhytidophylloides 'Alleghany'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Oval/upright/erect
Fruit Color : Black & Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W