Home  >  Deciduous  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM BLUE MUFFIN® 3 GAL
VIBURNUM BLUE MUFFIN®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65113-03
 
89 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with an abundance of lacy white flowers in spring followed by rich blue berries in late summer.
 
Common Name : Blue Muffin® Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum dentatum 'Christom' (Blue Muffin®)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Shade,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Upright/Erec
Fruit Color : Black & Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W