Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM BURKWOODI* B&B
VIBURNUM BURKWOODI*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B65125-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, open, semi-evergreen shrub with fragrant pink buds and white flowers in early spring over dark glossy green foliage.
 
Common Name : Burkwood Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum x burkwoodii
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Oval/upright/erect
Fruit Color : Black & Red
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H X 2'W