Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM CHINDO 3 GAL
VIBURNUM CHINDO    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65160-03
 
2356 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with clusters of fragrant, white flowers in late spring and masses of bright red fruit over dark green foliage.
 
Common Name : Chindo Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum awabuki 'Chindo'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W