Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM DAVIDI* 5 GAL
VIBURNUM DAVIDI*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B65220-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Showy, mounding evergreen shrub with glossy dark green leaves and white flowers in spring and turquois-blue fruit through winter.
 
Common Name : David Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum davidii
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Mounding
Fruit Color : Turquoise-blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 10-12"H × 26-28"W