Home  >  Deciduous  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM KOREAN SPICE 3 GAL
VIBURNUM KOREAN SPICE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65150-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Deciduous mid-sized variety with spreading branches and flowers with intense spicy sweet fragrance in early spring.
 
Common Name : Korean Spice Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum carlesii
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval/Upright/Erect
Fruit Color : Black & Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W