Home  >  Deciduous  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM KOREAN SPICE* B&B
VIBURNUM KOREAN SPICE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B65150-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous mid-sized variety with spreading branches and flowers with intense spicy sweet fragrance in early spring.
 
Common Name : Korean Spice Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum carlesii
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval/Upright/Erect
Fruit Color : Black & Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-36"H