Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM MOHICAN 3 GAL
VIBURNUM MOHICAN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65250-03
 
70 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with creamy white flowers in spring and attractive orange-red fruit maturing to black in fall.
 
Common Name : Mohican Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum lantana 'Mohican'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Reddish Purple
Height : 8'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black & Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W