Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM MOONLIT LACE™ 3 GAL
VIBURNUM MOONLIT LACE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65256-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -4
Description 
Evergreen shrub with clusters of white blooms in spring over glossy green and burgundy foliage.
 
Common Name : Moonlit Lace™ Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum x 'sPg-3-024' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Burgundy
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W