Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM SHASTA DOUBLEFILE 7 GAL
VIBURNUM SHASTA DOUBLEFILE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65300-07
 
27 items available
Description 
Dense, wide spreading, deciduous shrub with white flowers in May followed in July by bright red berries maturing to black.
 
Common Name : Shasta Doublefile Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum plicatum v. tomentosum 'Shasta'
Bloom Color : White & Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Blue to Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 21-24"W