Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Viburnum
VIBURNUM SPRING BOUQUET 3 GAL
VIBURNUM SPRING BOUQUET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65325-03
 
1016 items available
Description 
Compact, evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and fragrant white flowers in early spring followed by dark blue fruit.
 
Common Name : Spring Bouquet Viburnum
Botanical Name : Viburnum tinus 'Compactum'
Bloom Color : Pink and White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly,Frag
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W