Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Vinca
VINCA CORA™ CASCADE MIX (HB) 10"
VINCA CORA™ CASCADE MIX (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 1225-H
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cascading summer annual in a mix of cherry, magenta, strawberry, lilac and white blooms over glossy green foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Cora™ Cascade Mix Vinca (Hanging Basket)
Botanical Name : Catharanthus roseus 'Cora Cascade Mix'
Bloom Color : Red/Violet/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 22-24"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average