Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Vinca
VINCA CORA™ DEEP LAVENDER 6"
VINCA CORA™ DEEP LAVENDER    6"

reviews


Item #: 0848-66
 
8 items available
Description 
Summer blooming annual with clusters of deep lavender blooms over deep green foliage.
 
Common Name : Cora™ Deep Lavender Vinca
Botanical Name : Catharanthus roseus 'Cora Deep Lavender'
Bloom Color : Deep Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 22-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 11a-12b
Average Growth : Average