Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Vinca
VINCA CORA™ RED 6"
VINCA CORA™ RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 0814-66
 
7 items available
Description 
Summer blooming annual with clusters of red blooms over deep green foliage.
 
Common Name : Cora™ Red Vinca
Botanical Name : Catharanthus roseus 'Cora Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 22-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 11a-12b
Average Growth : Average