Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Vinca
VINCA MINOR ILLUMINATION* (18/FLAT)
VINCA MINOR ILLUMINATION* (18/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 74112-F
 
24 items available
Description 
Evergreen trailing vine with bright gold foliage edged in green with soft blue flowers from May through June.
 
Common Name : Illumination Vinca (18/flat)
Botanical Name : Vinca minor 'Illumination' (PP# 12132)
Bloom Color : Soft Blue
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : May to June
Leaf Color : Yellow/Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 10-14"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4