Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA COLORMAX LEMON SPLASH 6"
VIOLA COLORMAX LEMON SPLASH    6"

reviews


Item #: 1329-66
 
165 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with white blooms that have yellow on the lower petals. Blooms are larger than average viola.
 
Common Name : Lemon Splash Colormax Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Colormax Lemon Splash'
Bloom Color : Yellow/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average