Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA PENNY™ AZURE TWILIGHT 6"
VIOLA PENNY™ AZURE TWILIGHT    6"

reviews


Item #: 0433-66
 
54 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with a mix of blue and white blooms.
 
Common Name : Penny™ Azure Twilight Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Penny Azure Twilight'
Bloom Color : Lt Blue/Dk Blue/Wht
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Penny™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 4-6"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average