Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA PENNY™ DEEP BLUE 6"
VIOLA PENNY™ DEEP BLUE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0498-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -30
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with deep blue blooms.
 
Common Name : Penny™ Deep Blue Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Penny Deep Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Penny™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall & Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 4-6"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average