Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA PENNY™ ORANGE JUMP UP 6"
VIOLA PENNY™ ORANGE JUMP UP    6"

reviews


Item #: 0440-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with orange blooms with upper petals burgundy.
 
Common Name : Penny™ Orange Jump Up Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Penny Orange Jump Up'
Bloom Color : Orange/Burgundy
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Penny™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late Fall/Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 4-6"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average