Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA PENNY™ YELLOW 6"
VIOLA PENNY™ YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 0499-66
 
125 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with golden yellow blooms.
 
Common Name : Penny™ Yellow Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Penny Yellow'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall & Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 4-6"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average