Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA SORBET LEMON BLUEBERRY 6"
VIOLA SORBET LEMON BLUEBERRY    6"

reviews


Item #: 1328-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with yellow blooms that have a halo of blue on the upper petals and blue whiskers on the lower.
 
Common Name : Lemon Blueberry Sorbet Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Sorbet Lemon Blueberry'
Bloom Color : Yellow/Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average