Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Viola
VIOLA SORBET PINK HALO 6"
VIOLA SORBET PINK HALO    6"

reviews


Item #: 1327-66
 
65 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with white blooms with a halo of pink on the lower petals.
 
Common Name : Pink Halo Sorbet Viola
Botanical Name : Viola cornuta 'Sorbet Pink Halo'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average