Home  >  Trees  >  Vitex
VITEX BLUE PUFFBALL 3 GAL
VITEX BLUE PUFFBALL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84093-03
 
2 items available
Description 
Rounded deciduous shrub with spires of blue blooms in summer over blue-green foliage. Blooms on new growth. Leaf spot resistant.
 
Common Name : Blue Puffball Vitex
Botanical Name : Vitex agnus-castus 'Blue Puffball'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W