Home  >  Trees  >  Vitex
VITEX PURPLE 3 GAL
VITEX PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84100-03
 
15 items available
Description 
Deciduous vase-shaped large shrub with fragrant grayish-green leaves and fragrant clusters of lavendar-blue flowers.
 
Common Name : Purple Vitex
Botanical Name : Vitex agnus-castus
Bloom Color : Blue/Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Gray-green
Height : 12'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded/Vase
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W