Home  >  Trees  >  Vitex
VITEX SHOAL CREEK 15 GAL
VITEX SHOAL CREEK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84115-15
 
30 items available
Description 
Deciduous vase-shaped large shrub with fragrant, fan shaped, blue-green leaves and fragrant clusters of violet-blue flowers.
 
Common Name : Shoal Creek Vitex
Botanical Name : Vitex agnus-castus 'Shoal Creek'
Bloom Color : Violet-blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-August
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 10-15'h
Spread : 4-12'w
Form : Vase-shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3-3.5'H X 30-36"W