Home  >  Trees  >  Vitex
VITEX WHITE-TREE FORM 15 GAL
VITEX WHITE-TREE FORM   15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84126-15
 
9 items available
Description 
Deciduous vase-shaped large shrub with fragrant, fan shaped, blue-green leaves and fragrant clusters of white flowers.
 
Common Name : White Vitex (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Vitex agnus-castus 'Alba'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 12'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 4'H X 1-1.25"C