Home  >  Deciduous  >  Weigela
WEIGELA BRISTOL RUBY 3 GAL
WEIGELA BRISTOL RUBY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65500-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Large,erect, deciduous shrub with blackish buds opening to ruby red flowers in spring and sporadically through summer.
 
Common Name : Bristol Ruby Weigela
Botanical Name : Weigela florida 'Bristol Ruby'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Blackish
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X W