Home  >  Deciduous  >  Weigela
WEIGELA MINUET 3 GAL
WEIGELA MINUET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65525-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -25
Description 
Dense, low growing shrub with purple tinged dark green foliage and slightly fragrant ruby red flowers in early summer.
 
Common Name : Minuet Weigela
Botanical Name : Weigela florida 'Minuet'
Bloom Color : Ruby Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Humb
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow