Home  >  Deciduous  >  Weigela
WEIGELA SPILLED WINE® 3 GAL
WEIGELA SPILLED WINE®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65675-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -10
Description 
Deciduous, spreading shrub with bright pink tubular blooms in spring over deep purple foliage.
 
Common Name : Spilled Wine® Weigela
Botanical Name : Weigela florida 'Bokraspiwi' (PP# 23781)
Bloom Color : Bright Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early-Late Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Purple
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 36-48"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4a-8b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W