Home  >  Deciduous  >  Weigela
WEIGELA WINE & ROSES® 3 GAL
WEIGELA WINE & ROSES®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65680-03
 
11 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with glossy, dark burgundy-purple foliage and bright rosy pink flowers in spring. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Wine & Roses® Weigela
Botanical Name : Weigela florida 'Alexandria' (PP# 10772)
Bloom Color : Rosy Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Burgundy-Purple
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W