Home  >  Trees  >  Willow
WILLOW HAKURO-NISHIKI* (PATIO TREE) 6 GAL
WILLOW HAKURO-NISHIKI* (PATIO TREE)    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B84160-06
 
1 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with weeping pink stems covered with variegated foliage mottled with white, green and pink highlights.
 
Common Name : Hakuro-Nishiki Willow (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Salix integra 'Hakuro-nishiki'
Bloom Color : Not Showy
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : White/Green/Pink
Height : 10-15'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5.5'H