Home  >  Trees  >  Willow
WILLOW PRAIRIE CASCADE WEEPING 15 GAL
WILLOW PRAIRIE CASCADE WEEPING    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84175-15
 
37 items available
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree with very glossy, dark green foliage on golden stems turning yellow in fall.
 
Common Name : Prairie Cascade Weeping Willow
Botanical Name : Salix 'Prairie Cascade'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 30'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C