Home  >  Trees  >  Willow
WILLOW SCARLET CURLS® 15 GAL
WILLOW SCARLET CURLS®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84200-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with contorted reddish branches and green twisted foliage. Bright red bark turning golden with age.
 
Common Name : Scarlet Curls® Willow
Botanical Name : Salix x 'Scarcuzam'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.50-1.75"C